NEMESIS: PRIVACY POLICY
Updated: 21st June 2016

 

Nemesis, Data Controller and Owner, a brand operated by MATCHME PTE. LTD. (UEN 201420574Z), a company incorporated and registered in the Republic of Singapore (“Matchme”, “we”, “us” or “our”), takes your privacy seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”) carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you and how we will use your personal data. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at matt@nemesis.com

This Policy has been incorporated into and made part of the Matchme Terms of Use and together with the Matchme Terms of Use, contains legally binding terms and conditions that apply to you.  Therefore, please read this policy and the Terms of Use carefully before using this site or the Services.  You can review the Terms of Use here[a]. Any defined terms used that are not defined in this Policy have the same meaning given to such terms in the Terms of Use.

 

Consent
By accessing or utilizing this site (“Site”), regardless of whether or not you create an account  or download any applications, you are agreeing to full and unreserved acceptance of the most current Policy without exception, and in particular, to (i) the terms and conditions set out in this Policy including the types of your personal data that may be collected by us; (ii) the manner in which your personal data shall be collected, stored, transmitted, used or disclosed; and (iii) that the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data in the manner stated in this Policy are for purposes that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.  If you do not agree to any part of this Policy then you must immediately stop using this Site.

 

When this Policy Does NOT Apply
Please note that this Policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that we do not own or control, or individuals that we do not employ or manage.  For example, we may provide various means of online payment to you.  However, when you use these means of payment, you will be dealing with third party service providers which we do not own or control.  If you wish to know more about the manner in which these third party service providers use or treat your personal data, kindly study their privacy policies or the terms of use of their services or contact them directly.
This Policy applies to information we collect on this Site and its sub-domains about:

 

  1. visitors to our Site; and
  2. people who create an account with us.

 

Information Collected From All Visitors to Our Site
We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or the pages you view. This information helps us to build a profile of our users.  Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

 

Information Collected From Users Who Register Their Email Address With Us
When you register your email address with us, we may use it for the following:

 

  1. to send you weekly newsletters and other e-mail marketing content, and to otherwise contact you with information about products and services for sale which we think may be of interest to you;
  2. to contact you regarding administrative matters relating to your accounts, payment, prizes or taxes or to enforce the terms and conditions of the Terms of Use and this Policy;
  3. to communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request and to manage your account; and/or
  4. to send strictly service-related announcements.

 

With respect to use of your email address for dissemination of e-mail marketing content for marketing and sales purposes, if you agree to us providing you with this information, you can always opt out at a later date.  If you would rather not receive this information, please send a blank email message to support@nemesis.com.

By submitting your email address you consent to the use of that email address as set out in this Policy.

 

Our Use Of Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information.  The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit  or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

 

Your location
With your consent and in connection with your use of certain Services, we may use GPS technology (or other similar technology) to determine your current location. You may withdraw your consent to our collection of your location information at any time, provided that you are not participating in cash competitions. If you choose to participate in a cash competition, you may not opt out of the collection of this type of geolocation data.

 

Use of Cache Data
A cache is a component of your mobile device that stores data for record-keeping purposes.  Cache data does not identify users, but does identify your mobile device.  Most browsers and applications are initially set up to accept such data.  You can change the settings of your mobile device so that it does not store this information while using the Services.  Certain features of the Services may only be available through the collection of such data.  We may use such data to assist in data collection and to track the usage of certain Services and trends to help us better serve you.  We also use such data to help us monitor use of certain Services for fraud or any other activity that does not comply with applicable laws.
Some of our business partners (e.g., analytical tracking software providers) use cookies and tracking technologies to monitor the Services.  We have no access to or control over these cookies or tracking technologies. This Policy covers the use of cookies and cache data by us only and does not cover the use of cookies or tracking technologies by any such business partner.

 

How We Protect Your Information
We are committed to maintaining the security of your personal information. We have put in place standard commercial security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information.  However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, can be 100% secure.  Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its security.

 

Access To Your Information And Updating And Correcting Your Information
Subject to the exceptions referred to in Section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.  If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to matt@nemesis.com. We may levy a nominal charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your account registration, please access your account and make the necessary change.  You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

 

Non-Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information.  This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our Site, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.  We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with any applicable law, enforce our Site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Links To Other Sites
Our Site may contains links to other sites. This Policy only applies to this Site so when you link to other websites you should read the terms and conditions of use and/or privacy policies that govern such sites. Advertisements on our Site may be provided by third-party advertisers and their agencies. These may generate cookies to track how many people have seen a particular advertisement (or use the services of third parties to do this), and to track how many people have seen it more than once. We do not control these third parties and their cookie policies.  We are not responsible for the privacy and personal data policies (including personal data protection and cookies), content or security of any third party websites linked to our Site.

 

Sale Of Business
If our business or any part thereof is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

 

Transfer Of Your Personal Data
If we transfer your personal data overseas, we will take appropriate steps to ensure that we will comply with the Personal Data Protection Act in respect of the transferred personal data while such personal data remains in our possession or control; and if the personal data is transferred to a recipient in a country or territory outside Singapore, that the recipient is bound by legally enforceable obligations to provide to the personal data transferred a standard of protection that is comparable to that under the Personal Data Protection Act.

 

Types of Data collected
Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage data, email address, first name, last name, gender, date of birth, phone number, address, country, state, province, various types of Data, city, general activity data, username, geographic position and picture. Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection. The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application. Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User. Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

 

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing
The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data. The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

 

Place
The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

 

Retention time
The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data. We review the personal data we hold on a regular basis to determine if the data is still needed for the purpose it was collected.

 

The use of the collected Data
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Advertising, Analytics, Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting, Registration and authentication, Access to third party services' accounts, Backup saving and management, Contacting the User, Displaying content from external platforms, Handling activity data, Handling payments, Social features and Hosting and backend infrastructure. The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

 

Facebook permissions asked by this Application
This Application may ask for some Facebook permissions allowing it to perform actions with the User's Facebook account and to retrieve information, including Personal Data, from it. For more information about the following permissions, refer to the Facebook permissions documentation and to the Facebook privacy policy.

The permissions asked are the following:

 

Basic information
By default, this includes certain User’s Data such as id, name, picture, gender, and their locale. Certain connections of the User, such as the Friends, are also available. If the User has made more of their Data public, more information will be available.

 

Access Friend Lists - Provides access to any friend lists the User created.
App Notifications - Send notifications.
Birthday - Provides access to the birthday.
Contact email - Access the User's contact email address.
Current City - Provides access to the User's current location.
Publish to the Wall - Enables the app to post content, comments, and likes to a User's stream and to the streams of the User's friends.

 

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

 

Access to third party services' accounts
This type of services allows this Application to access Data from your account on a third party service and perform actions with it. These services are not activated automatically, but require explicit authorization by the User.

 

Access to the Facebook account (This Application)
This service allows this Application to connect with the User's account on the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Permissions asked: Access Friend Lists, App Notifications, Birthday, Contact email, Current City and Publish to the Wall. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Advertising
This type of services allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on this Application, possibly based on User interests. This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below.
Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify Users or they may use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying ads tailored to the User’s interests and behavior, including those detected outside this Application. For more information, please check the privacy policies of the relevant services.

 

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)
Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” Cookie, which tracks use of this Application and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered. Users may decide to disable all the Doubleclick Cookies by clicking on: google.com/settings/ads/onweb/optout.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Unity Ads (Unity Technologies ApS)
Unity Ads is an advertising service provided by Unity Technologies ApS.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: Denmark – Privacy Policy

 

Analytics
The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

 

Google AdWords conversion tracking (Google Inc.)
Google AdWords conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. that connects data from the Google AdWords advertising network with actions performed on this Application.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

User ID extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics on this Application makes use of a feature called User ID. This setup allows for a more accurate tracking of Users by associating that User with the same ID over various sessions and devices. It is set up in a way that doesn’t allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a particular device.
The User ID extension might make it possible to connect Data from Google Analytics with other Data about the User collected by this Application. The opt-out link below will only opt you out for the device you are on, but not from tracking performed independently by the Owner. Contact the Owner via the email address provided in this privacy policy to object to the aforementioned tracking as well.
Personal Data collected: Cookies.
Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Analytics collected directly (This Application)
This Application uses an internal analytics system that does not involve third parties.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.

 

Display Advertising extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics on this Application might use Google's Interest-based advertising, 3rd-party audience data and information from the DoubleClick Cookie to extend analytics with demographics, interests and ads interaction data.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Ads conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook advertising network with actions performed on this Application.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Facebook Analytics for Apps (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Analytics for Apps is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Unity Analytics (Unity Technologies ApS)
Unity Analytics is an analytics service provided by Unity Technologies ApS.
Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: Denmark – Privacy Policy

 

Backup saving and management
This type of services allows the Owner to save and manage backups of this Application on external servers managed by the service provider itself. The backups may include the source code and content as well as the data that the User provides to this Application.

 

Amazon Glacier (Amazon)
Amazon Glacier is a service to save and manage backups provided by Amazon Web Services Inc.
Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Contacting the User

 

Contact form (This Application)
By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.
Personal Data collected: address, city, country, date of birth, email address, first name, gender, last name, phone number, province, state and various types of Data.

 

Displaying content from external platforms
This type of services allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them. This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

 

Gravatar (Automattic Inc.)
Gravatar is an image visualization service provided by Automattic Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.
Please note that if Gravatar images are used for comment forms, the commenter's email address or parts of it may be sent to Gravatar - even if the commenter has not signed up for that service.
Personal Data collected: email address and Usage data.
Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Handling activity data
This type of services allows the Owner to use the activity data collected by your device in order for this Application to operate or to provide specific features. This may include movements, heartbeat, change in altitude or data about the surroundings. Depending on what is described below, third parties may be involved in the activity tracking.
Most devices allow for the User to control which Data is accessed or stored.

 

Activity data tracked by your device (This Application)
This Application uses some activity data tracked by your device to operate or to provide specific features. Personal Data collected: date of birth, gender and general activity data.

 

Handling payments
Payment processing services enable this Application to process payments by credit card, bank transfer or other means. To ensure greater security, this Application shares only the information necessary to execute the transaction with the financial intermediaries handling the transaction.
Some of these services may also enable the sending of timed messages to the User, such as emails containing invoices or notifications concerning the payment.

 

Google Wallet (Google Inc.)
Google Wallet is a payment service provided by Google Inc., which allows users to make online payments using their Google credentials.
Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Hosting and backend infrastructure
This type of services has the purpose of hosting data and files that enable this Application to run and be distributed as well as to provide a ready-made infrastructure to run specific features or parts of this Application. Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where the Personal Data are stored.

 

Akamai Content Delivery Network (Akamai Technologies, Inc.)
Akamai is a hosting service provided by Akamai Technologies, Inc. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

Registration and authentication
By registering or authenticating, Users allow this Application to identify them and give them access to dedicated services. Depending on what is described below, third parties may provide registration and authentication services. In this case, this Application will be able to access some Data, stored by these third party services, for registration or identification purposes.

 

Facebook Authentication (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Authentication is a registration and authentication service provided by Facebook, Inc. and is connected to the Facebook social network. Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy

 

Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting
This type of services allows this Application and its partners to inform, optimize and serve advertising based on past use of this Application by the User. This activity is performed by tracking Usage Data and by using Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity.

 

Remarketing through Google Analytics for Display Advertising (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics for Display Advertising is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the tracking activity performed by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out


Facebook Custom Audience (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Custom Audience is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Facebook advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and email address. Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Facebook advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.)
AdWords Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Twitter Remarketing (Twitter, Inc.)
Twitter Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Twitter advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data. Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Twitter Tailored Audiences (Twitter, Inc.)
Twitter Tailored Audiences is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Twitter advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookies and email address. Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Social features

 

Inviting and suggesting friends (This Application)
This Application may use the Personal Data provided to allow Users to invite their friends - for example through the address book, if access has been provided - and to suggest friends or connections inside it. Personal Data collected: various types of Data.

 

Public profile (This Application)
Users may have public profiles that other Users can display. In addition to the Personal Data provided, this profile may contain Users' interactions with this Application. Personal Data collected: city, country, date of birth, first name, gender, geographic position, picture, state and username.


Further information about Personal Data

 

Access the address book - This Application may request access to your address book.

 

Push notifications - This Application may send push notifications to the User.

 

Selling goods and services online
The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

 

The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

 

Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Application only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Application.

 

Unique device identification
This Application may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.

 

User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)
This Application may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

 

Additional information about Data collection and processing

 

Legal action
The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services. The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

 

Additional information about User's Personal Data
In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

 

System logs and maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

 

Information not contained in this policy
More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

 

The rights of Users
Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above. This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

 

Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

 

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)
Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

 

Usage Data
Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.

 

User
The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refers.

 

Data Subject
The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

 

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

 

Data Controller (or Owner)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

 

This Application
The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.


Cookies
Small piece of data stored in the User's device.


Legal information
Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.
This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.

 

Changes To Privacy Policy
We keep our Policy under regular review. If we change our Policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times.

 

How To Contact Us
We welcome your views about our Site and our Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to matt@nemesis.com.